Ranks: Difference between revisions
m (added provisional Warrant and Enlisted) |
m (added ranks) |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |||
! columnpan="2" align="center" | Special Ranks | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:R-o7.png]] | |||
| [[Image:Y-o7.png]] | |||
| [[Image:T-o7.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Fleet Captain]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:B-o6a.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Deputy Director]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! columnpan="2" align="center" | Line officers | ! columnpan="2" align="center" | Line officers | ||
Revision as of 15:26, 22 December 2008
| This article is considered a canon article for Star Trek: Equilism. |
Rank List (in chain of order)
| Pips (R) | Pips (Y) | Pips (T) | Pips Prov (R) | Pips Prov (Y) | Pips Prov (T) | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flag officers | ||||||
| Fleet Admiral | ||||||
| Admiral | ||||||
| Vice Admiral | ||||||
| Rear Admiral | ||||||
| Commodore | ||||||
| Special Ranks | ||||||
| Fleet Captain | ||||||
| Deputy Director | ||||||
| Line officers | ||||||
| Captain | ||||||
| Commander | ||||||
| Lieutenant Commander | ||||||
| Lieutenant | ||||||
| Lieutenant Junior Grade | ||||||
| Ensign | ||||||
| Warrant officers | ||||||
| Warrant Officer, 1st Class | ||||||
| Warrant Officer, 2nd Class | ||||||
| Warrant Officer, 3rd Class | ||||||
| Warrant Officer | ||||||
| Enlisted officers | ||||||
| Master Chief Petty Officer | ||||||
| Senior Chief Petty Officer | ||||||
| Chief Petty Officer | ||||||
| Petty Officer, 1st Class | ||||||
| Petty Officer, 2nd Class | ||||||
| Petty Officer, 3rd Class | ||||||
| Crewman | ||||||
| Crewman Apprentice | ||||||
| Crewman Recruit |